Office of Undergraduate Admissions

Mailing address:

MSC 1089-105-05
Washington University in St. Louis
One Brookings Drive
St. Louis, MO 63130-4899

Find us on campus at:

Sumers Welcome Center
1 Wrighton Way
St. Louis, Missouri
63105

  • 800-638-0700
  • 314-935-6000
Susan Kapp Portrait

Susan M. Kapp

Assistant Vice Provost for Admissions & Financial Aid

Kim Selle Portrait

Kim Selle

Senior Director of Administration for Admissions & Aid

Ronné Patrick Turner Portrait

Ronné Patrick Turner

Vice Provost of Admissions & Financial Aid

Hope Allchin Portrait

Hope Allchin

Senior Assistant Director

Represents students in California (San Francisco, South Bay Area, and Central CA), Connecticut, Idaho, and Montana; Represents international students in People's Republic of China (Shanghai)

Morgan Farrar portrait

Morgan Farrar

Assistant Director

Represents students in Minnesota, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin, and Wyoming

John Frahm portrait

John Frahm

Assistant Director

Represents students in Alaska, California (East Bay and northern CA), Oregon, and Washington

Jacob Goedde portrait

Jacob Goedde

Assistant Director

Represents students in Kansas, Missouri (excluding St. Louis City, St. Louis County, and St. Charles County), Illinois (excluding city of Chicago, the Chicago suburbs, and Rockford), and Indiana

Ryadah Heiskell portrait

Ryadah Heiskell

Assistant Director

Represents students in Illinois (City of Chicago), Kentucky, and Tennessee

Jocelyn Johnson portrait

Jocelyn Johnson

Assistant Director

Represents students in New Jersey and New York (Brooklyn and Staten Island)

Valencia Jones Portrait

Valencia Jones

Senior Associate Director

Represents students in San Diego, California; Delaware; Maryland (excluding metro-D.C.); Pennsylvania (Philadelphia and eastern half); and Missouri (St. Louis City)

Easton Knott Portrait

Easton Knott

Senior Assistant Director

Represents students in Missouri (St. Louis County West of I-270 and St. Charles County), the Greater Washington D.C. Area (DC/MD/VA), and Virginia

Cyrus Nichols

Cyrus Nichols

Deputy Director of Admissions

Represents students in Hawaii and Iowa; Represents international students in Africa, Japan, Oceania, and South Korea

Portrait of Antonio Quiles Matias

Antonio Quiles

Assistant Director

Represents students in Arizona, Colorado, Nevada, New Mexico, and Utah

Daniel Schnall Portrait

Daniel Schnall

Senior Assistant Director

Represents students in Illinois (North/Northwest Suburbs of Chicago), Missouri (St. Louis County south of I-64/US 40), and Ohio

Kendall Spina Portrait

Kendall Spina

Senior Assistant Director

Represents students in Michigan and New York (Long Island, Queens, Westchester, and Upstate NY)

Victor Thomas Portrait

Victor Thomas

Senior Associate Director

Represents students in New York (The Bronx and Manhattan); Represents international students in the People's Republic of China (excluding Shanghai)

Tiara Wair Portrait

Tiara Wair

Director of the Visit Experience

Represents students in Southern Florida (Broward, Collier, Dade, Hendry, Martin, Monroe, and Palm Beach Counties) and US Territories; also serves visitors in Sumers Welcome Center on campus

Elena Wandzilak Portrait

Elena Wandzilak

Associate Director

Represents students in North Carolina and Missouri (St. Louis County north of I-64/US 40); Represents international students in Eurasia, South Asia, and the Middle East

Justin Wilson portrait

Justin Wilson

Assistant Director

Represents students in Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, and Vermont; Represents international students in Canada

Admissions Office

All other areas

Margaret Miller Portrait

Margaret Miller

Admissions Services Coordinator

Last names beginning with the letters O through S

Pam Riedmeyer Portrait

Pam Riedmeyer

Admissions Services Coordinator

Last names beginning with the letters E through J and T through Z

Chris Viehland Portrait

Chris Viehland

Admissions Services Coordinator

Last names beginning with the letters K through N

Meagan Vines Portrait

Meagan Vines

Admissions Services Coordinator

Last names beginning with the letters A through D

Bobby Golliday

Bobby Golliday

Coordinator of Events & Programming

Daelen Morris portrait

Daelen Morris

Admissions Counselor

Serves visitors in Sumers Welcome Center on campus

Jessica Napier

Jessica Napier

Event Coordinator

Katie Piedmont

Katie Piedmont

Manager of Welcome Center Services

Jay Torres portrait

Jay Alvarado Torres

Admissions Counselor

Serves visitors in Sumers Welcome Center on campus

Tiara Wair Portrait

Tiara Wair

Director of the Visit Experience

Represents students in Southern Florida (Broward, Collier, Dade, Hendry, Martin, Monroe, and Palm Beach Counties) and US Territories; also serves visitors in Sumers Welcome Center on campus

Grace Boney Portrait

Grace Boney ’22

Studies: Psychological & Brain Science, Anthropology, and Legal Studies

Hometown: Raleigh, North Carolina

Charlie Cromwell-Pinder portrait

Charlie Suzannah Cromwell-Pinder ’23

Studies: Computer Science

Hometown: Newport, Wales, UK

Alex Figueras portrait

Alex Figueras ’22

Studies: Marketing and English

Hometown: St. Louis, MO

Malik Gaye portrait

O. Malik Gaye ’22

Studies: Architecture and Film & Media Studies

Hometown: Atlanta, GA

Gabrielle

Gabrielle Kaplan ’22

Studies: History

Hometown: Marlboro, New Jersey

Madison

Madison Koenig ’22

Studies: Marketing

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Tyler

Tyler Kotler ’22

Studies: Economics & Computer Science and Political Science

Hometown: Weston, Florida

Jade Leslie

Jade Leslie ’22

Studies: Communication Design, Creative Practices for Social Change, and Architecture

Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia

Rachel Miller portrait

Rachel Miller ’23

Studies: Political Science, History, and Business of Social Impact

Hometown: Baltimore, MD

Sadie Nelville portrait

Sadie Neville ’23

Studies: Political Science and Educational Studies

Hometown: La Mesa, CA

Emily Talkow portrait

Emily Talkow ’24

Studies: Sociology, Global Health, and Business of Social Impact

Hometown: North Caldwell, NJ

Roberta Wasserman Portrait

Roberta Wasserman ’22

Studies: Psychological & Brain Science, Marketing

Hometown: Parkland, Florida

Rebecca Worth portrait

Rebecca Worth ’22

Studies: Psychological & Brain Sciences and Spanish

Hometown: Deerfield, IL

Hannah

Hannah Yoken ’22

Studies: International & Area Studies and Psychological & Brain Sciences,

Hometown: Portland, Oregon